Wasan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 와산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.5867 Longitude 126.4089 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12489

Weather Charts


Wasan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wasan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chobak-kol (0.6 nm)
Hoeryong (1.4 nm)
Taejong-ni (1.8 nm)
Hwajo-gol (2.0 nm)
Misal-li (0.4 nm)
Taech'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Ch'olsal-li (1.0 nm)
Chik-tong (1.3 nm)
Kwangp'yong (2.2 nm)
Kwangsu-ri (2.4 nm)
Siksong-dong (0.8 nm)
Wijang-gol (2.0 nm)
Majol-li (1.6 nm)
Hadaejong (1.8 nm)
Wonam-dong (1.9 nm)
Sangdaejong (1.8 nm)
Tongmang-ni (2.1 nm)
Samham-ni (2.2 nm)
Uiyo-ri (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 5 nm E 84
FR32463 Small Toha Ri North Airport Toha Ri 8 nm N 320
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 34 nm W 304
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 45 nm S 220 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 51 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
9.1 nm NW Toha Ri North Airport
11.0 nm NE Koksan Airport
13.3 nm S Mulgae Station
13.1 nm SW Sinmak Station
13.1 nm SW Munmu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:28 2016