Tolp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tolp’o

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.5136 Longitude 125.7058 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 49N Long (DMS) 125° 42' 21E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 145006
Mid-range map of Tolp%27o Large range map of Tolp%27o

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kokp'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kokp'o (0.9 nm) Habok-tong (0.6 nm)
Toch'on (0.9 nm)
Toch'on (0.9 nm)
Tanggol (1.0 nm)
Sangbok (1.1 nm)
Sindang (1.2 nm)
Sonjong-ni (1.2 nm)
Haedang-ni (1.4 nm)
Man'gum-dong (1.3 nm)
Taewol-li (1.1 nm)
Taegwang-dong (1.1 nm)
Sanggul (0.7 nm)
Mo-dong (0.7 nm)
Pangya (1.0 nm)
Chogaesom (1.2 nm)
Somp'an (1.3 nm)
Sogon (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32496 Small Hwangju Airport 9 nm N 26
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 17 nm W 277
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 42 nm N 357 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35093 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 50 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Chongbang Station
2.6 nm E Sariwon
2.6 nm E Battle of Sariwon
2.6 nm SE Hwangju Riverside Stadium
2.8 nm E Sariwon Chongnyon Station
4.6 nm NE Songbulsa
5.9 nm N Chimchon Chongnyon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:05:06 2015