Ssungmul, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 쑹물

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.7678 Longitude 125.8381 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 4N Long (DMS) 125° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19138
Mid-range map of Ssungmul Large range map of Ssungmul

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongch'on-ni (0.2 nm)
Sinch'on (0.4 nm)
Youmul (0.5 nm)
Yongch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Sonhang-dong (0.6 nm)
Namno (1.1 nm)
Unmoru-gol (1.3 nm)
Ussaryoul (1.3 nm)
Pingdam-dong (0.9 nm)
Tangmol (1.0 nm)
Aech'on (1.2 nm)
Chongja-ri (1.3 nm)
Tongson (1.4 nm)
Kusokch'on (0.9 nm)
Hanch'on (1.1 nm)
Sadang-gol (1.2 nm)
Sani-ri (1.3 nm)
Changjwa-ri (1.0 nm)
Changjwa-ri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32496 Small Hwangju Airport 7 nm S 197
FR32516 Small Uthachi Airport 8 nm N 348
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 28 nm N 344 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35002 Heli C 183 Heliport 60 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Hukkyo Station
5.8 nm NW Chunghwa Station
5.7 nm SW Hwangju Station
7.2 nm S Hwangju Airport
8.6 nm NE Tomb of King Tongmyong
10.8 nm SW Chimchon Chongnyon Station
9.1 nm W Songnim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:09:01 2015