Soktam-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Suan,Tsuian,Suian,석담리,Sŏktam-ni,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.7039 Longitude 126.3622 Altitude (feet) 600
Lat (DMS) 38° 42' 14N Long (DMS) 126° 21' 44E Altitude (meters) 182
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11326
Google links for Soktam-ni Google links for Soktam-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Soktam%2dni Large range map of Soktam%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunsa-dong (0.9 nm)
Chihyon-dong (1.6 nm)
Such'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Yonghyon-ni (1.8 nm)
Sinch'on-dong (0.4 nm)
Wolmyong-dong (1.4 nm)
Hanmok-tong (1.7 nm)
Hwaso-dong (2.4 nm)
Puru-dong (1.2 nm)
Tongbuch'on (1.6 nm)
Changhung-dong (1.7 nm)
Hoe-dong (1.0 nm)
Kogum-dong (1.0 nm)
Saju-dong (1.2 nm)
Sujong-dong (1.8 nm)
Chuksan-dong (2.2 nm)
Okhyol-li (2.0 nm)
Yumyong-dong (2.1 nm)
Segori (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31494 Small Toha Ri North Airport 3 nm W 268
FR31477 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 10 nm E 129
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 44 nm W 314 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 71 nm S 163 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm S Myoraksan
26.3 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
30.6 nm NW Mausoleum of Tangun
32.9 nm S Kumchon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010