Nujimegi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Nŭjimegi

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.4772 Longitude 126.6458 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts


Nujimegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nujimegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nujimegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakkujong-gol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saengdoraji (0.5 nm)
Kumjong-gol (1.4 nm)
Maengsong-gol (1.7 nm)
Samnak-kol (0.7 nm)
Kaung-dong (1.5 nm)
Saemal (1.8 nm)
Wangdang-ni (2.3 nm)
Songnae-ri (2.6 nm)
Songu-dong (2.6 nm)
Chungsal-li (0.6 nm)
Karam-dong (1.6 nm)
Hwangsong-dong (1.8 nm)
Hyojamun (2.0 nm)
Ansopp'a (2.1 nm)
Oa-dong (0.9 nm)
Sajamegi (1.7 nm)
Munbang-dong (2.4 nm)
Ongam-dong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 9 nm N 322
FR32455 Small Ichon Airport Ichon 10 nm E 88
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 25 nm E 122
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 55 nm S 172 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 49 nm W 235 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
10.0 nm E Ichon Airport
12.9 nm N Koksan Airport
14.9 nm N Pyongsul Li Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:33 2016