Kwangdol-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,광돌동,-tong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.6967 Longitude 126.7847 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 48N Long (DMS) 126° 47' 5E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13974
Mid-range map of Kwangdol%2dtong Large range map of Kwangdol%2dtong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwang-dong (0.4 nm)
Paektok-tong (1.3 nm)
Sangdogop (2.4 nm)
Madung-gol (0.8 nm)
Nop'undol-gol (1.2 nm)
Pamnamu-gol (1.7 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.9 nm)
Kal-gol (2.0 nm)
umji-dong (2.2 nm)
Tongp'o-ri (2.7 nm)
Yangji-ri (2.8 nm)
Wollaek-kol (1.1 nm)
Saedok-kol (2.0 nm)
Sangsanmak-tong (2.0 nm)
Siksong-ni (2.4 nm)
Sangserim-dong (2.0 nm)
Oerang-ni (2.4 nm)
Chaktae-gol (2.6 nm)
Songjong-ni (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32523 Small Pyongsul Li Airport 2 nm W 288
FR32537 Small Chik-Tong Airport 5 nm W 291
FR35044 Heli H 105 Heliport 46 nm S 177
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 68 nm S 179 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Pyongsul Li Airport
5.3 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
5.3 nm W Chiktong Airport
6.7 nm E Ichon Northeast Airport
8.5 nm W Koksan Airport
13.3 nm S Ichon Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:59:45 2015