Kanch'omi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 간초미,Kanch’omi

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.5444 Longitude 125.6522 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 40N Long (DMS) 125° 39' 8E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28933

Weather Charts


Kanch'omi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanch'omi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanch'omi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pukkoam-dong (1.0 nm) T'aep'o-dong (0.4 nm)
Hwanggo-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Sogoam (0.7 nm)
Namgoam (0.9 nm)
Chungdonggo (1.0 nm)
Sangdonggo (1.2 nm)
Tongsinhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Yuch'on-dong (0.6 nm)
Sinhung-dong (0.9 nm)
Myongch'o-dong (1.1 nm)
Sohangnyang (0.4 nm)
Chwach'omi (0.5 nm)
Kangso-ri (0.7 nm)
Kyohyang (0.8 nm)
Chungjagap (1.1 nm)
Soch'ojin (1.2 nm)
Soch'odae (1.3 nm)
Taejagap (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32442 Medium Hwangju Airbase Hwangju 9 nm E 45
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 14 nm W 271
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 23 nm N 17
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 32 nm S 169 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 40 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Chongbang Station
5.3 nm NE Chimchon Chongnyon Station
5.3 nm NE Tongsariwŏn Station
5.1 nm NE Songbulsa
5.5 nm SE Sariwon
5.5 nm SE Battle of Sariwon
5.7 nm SE Sariwon Youth Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:58 2016