Hyangnamubaegi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 향나무배기

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.7983 Longitude 125.8106 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 38° 47' 54N Long (DMS) 125° 48' 38E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14696

Weather Charts


Hyangnamubaegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyangnamubaegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyangnamubaegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samch'i-gol (0.4 nm)
Hasaemal (0.6 nm)
Se-gol (0.6 nm)
Hukkyo-ri (0.9 nm)
Kuhyon-dong (1.1 nm)
Paksu-gol (0.7 nm)
Sojongsu (0.7 nm)
Yong-gol (1.3 nm)
Taejongsu (1.4 nm)
Kosong-dong (0.7 nm)
Tarha-gol (0.7 nm)
Pingdam-dong (1.4 nm)
Tangmol (1.4 nm)
Choso-dong (1.3 nm)
Naero-ri (0.8 nm)
Namno (1.3 nm)
Hasaryoul (1.4 nm)
Ussaryoul (1.6 nm)
Sonhang-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 6 nm N 355
FR32442 Medium Hwangju Airbase Hwangju 8 nm S 185
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 26 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 47 nm S 181 Air Koryo
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 85 nm S 159 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Hukkyo Station
3.7 nm SW Kindung Station
6.7 nm S Hwangju Station
7.5 nm N Ryokpo Station
8.7 nm S Hwangju Airport
7.8 nm NE Tomb of King Tongmyong
8.2 nm W Songrim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:18 2016