Hagumul, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 학우물

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.7692 Longitude 126.6575 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12376

Weather Charts


Hagumul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagumul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagumul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kal-gol (0.4 nm)
Yuch'on-dong (1.0 nm)
Hoam-ni (1.1 nm)
Koksan (0.9 nm)
Chang-ni (1.4 nm)
Hwajon-dong (1.3 nm)
Pokp'o-dong (1.6 nm)
Pup'yong-ni (1.6 nm)
Chol-gol (1.8 nm)
Yongsan-dong (1.4 nm)
Omok-tong (1.4 nm)
Yangji-dong (1.5 nm)
Samhyon-dong (1.6 nm)
Ujong-dong (0.3 nm)
P'eyon-dong (0.7 nm)
Songnim-ni (0.6 nm)
Nongjang-gol (0.7 nm)
Songhang-ni (0.9 nm)
Puyon-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32436 Small Koksan Highway Airport 2 nm S 175
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 2 nm S 156
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 38 nm S 146
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 45 nm E 58 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 53 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
2.6 nm S Chiktong Airport
4.2 nm SE Pyongsul Li Airport
5.4 nm SW Koksan Airport
13.7 nm SE Ichon Northeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:45 2016