Hach'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하촌,Hach’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.5211 Longitude 126.4189 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 25' 8E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16467

Weather Charts


Hach'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hach'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hach'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'aphyon-dong (1.1 nm)
Yongch'on-dong (1.1 nm)
Uam-ni (1.2 nm)
Un'gong-ni (1.4 nm)
Yangji-dong (1.4 nm)
Makt'an-dong (1.7 nm)
Sindae-ri (0.8 nm)
Pulgunbau (1.2 nm)
Yangsu-dong (1.2 nm)
Misan-dong (1.4 nm)
Sajong-ni (1.7 nm)
Tongmang-ni (1.9 nm)
Uiyo-ri (1.9 nm)
Wonsal-li (1.9 nm)
Komsan-dong (0.5 nm)
Ch'on'gong-ni (2.0 nm)
Ch'on-dong (0.6 nm)
Sindae (1.8 nm)
Kung-gol (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 6 nm E 48
FR32463 Small Toha Ri North Airport Toha Ri 12 nm N 330
FR44894 Heli C 191 Heliport 39 nm S 159
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 43 nm S 224 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 54 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
9.8 nm SW Mulgae Station
11.4 nm S Pyongsan Station
10.8 nm SW Sinmak Station
10.8 nm SW Munmu Station
12.6 nm NW Toha Ri North Airport
13.3 nm NE Koksan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:07 2016