Chura-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,-dong,줄아동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.6636 Longitude 126.3853 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 39' 49N Long (DMS) 126° 23' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324
Mid-range map of Chura%2ddong Large range map of Chura%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuksan-dong (0.6 nm)
Haryu-dong (0.9 nm)
Sujong-dong (1.0 nm)
Segori (1.4 nm)
Yumyong-dong (0.7 nm)
Oryu-dong (1.3 nm)
Tongbuch'on (1.5 nm)
Kogum-dong (1.7 nm)
Hoe-dong (1.8 nm)
Puru-dong (2.0 nm)
Komsom-dong (0.4 nm)
Nojon-dong (0.5 nm)
Koeyom-ni (0.9 nm)
Chunghwa-dong (1.1 nm)
Koeyom-ni (1.3 nm)
P'yoch'on-dong (1.8 nm)
Suryu-ri (0.6 nm)
Tongmul-li (1.8 nm)
Uttongmun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32517 Small Toha Ri North Airport 5 nm W 297
FR32500 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 7 nm E 121
FR34994 Heli H 122 Heliport Camp Greaves 48 nm S 160
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 47 nm N 315 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 69 nm S 163 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Toha Ri North Airport
7.8 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
10.4 nm E Koksan Airport
14.3 nm E Chiktong Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:09:15 2015