Chogae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chŏgae,저개

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.6158 Longitude 126.5517 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14200

Weather Charts


Chogae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chogae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chogae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinhung-ni (1.0 nm)
Chungmok-tong (1.3 nm)
Ch'on'gok-tong (1.5 nm)
Toltari-ri (1.9 nm)
Kodap-tong (1.9 nm)
Songp'il-tong (0.4 nm)
Taesong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sandwijumak (2.0 nm)
Chugyong-ni (1.9 nm)
Chunun-dong (1.5 nm)
Youlmegi (1.6 nm)
Anjunul-li (1.7 nm)
Chisa-dong (0.7 nm)
Hwasong-ni (1.2 nm)
Hwajan (1.3 nm)
Ch'angbau-dong (1.6 nm)
Kaejong-dong (1.8 nm)
Susutt'o (1.9 nm)
Sugu-dong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 1 nm S 224
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 5 nm N 29
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 34 nm E 130
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 51 nm S 224 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 55 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
5.1 nm NE Koksan Airport
9.0 nm NE Chiktong Airport
10.1 nm NE Pyongsul Li Airport
13.6 nm NW Toha Ri North Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:30 2016