Ch'anumul, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 찬우물,Ch’anumul

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.1775 Longitude 126.4617 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 27' 42E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17490
Mid-range map of Ch%27anumul Large range map of Ch%27anumul

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chagun'gombak-kol (0.4 nm)
Taegombak-kol (0.5 nm)
Chot'al-li (0.8 nm)
Chot'an (0.5 nm)
Okch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Tok-kol (1.2 nm)
Chakp'yong (1.4 nm)
Masajae (0.6 nm)
Chamsong-ni (0.7 nm)
Manbu-gol (0.7 nm)
Naep'an'gyo (1.1 nm)
Sokpang-gol (1.2 nm)
Musu-gol (1.3 nm)
Anp'andari (1.4 nm)
Narut'o (0.6 nm)
Pukpu (1.1 nm)
Kumch'on-up (1.2 nm)
Yongp'a-ri (1.4 nm)
Kodae-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32472 Small Nuchon Ni Highway Strip 9 nm W 289
FR32467 Small Sohung South Airport 15 nm W 313
FR43088 Heli N 215 Helipad 21 nm S 184
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 40 nm S 157 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 33 nm W 252 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Kumchon Station
1.2 nm SE Kumchon County
3.0 nm N Hanpo Station
5.7 nm N Taebaeksansong Station
6.7 nm S Kyejong Station
7.6 nm SE Kwanumsa (Kaesong)
8.7 nm S Royal Tombs of the Koryo Dynasty

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:34:20 2016