Yonsan-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yŏnsan-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.3000 Longitude 125.3333 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22613

Weather Charts


Yonsan-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonsan-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonsan-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chonsal-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'aengsok-tong (0.4 nm)
Yach'on-dong (0.7 nm)
Koejong-ni (0.9 nm)
Koewol-li (1.2 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Mojong-ni (1.4 nm)
Chojak-tong (1.5 nm)
Tongch'on (0.8 nm) Yopch'on-dong (0.6 nm)
Sinch'on (1.2 nm)
Taemugogae (1.3 nm)
Pokch'on-dong (0.7 nm)
Samga (1.0 nm)
Yonp'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Aech'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Tobong-ni (1.7 nm)
Sangbok-tong (1.7 nm)
Churyol-li (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32427 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport Taetan 10 nm S 201
FR32483 Small Changyon Highway Strip 9 nm W 244
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 27 nm E 129 Air Koryo
FR42975 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 41 nm S 155
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 57 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Woljongsa (Anak)
8.0 nm NE Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities
11.0 nm SW Taetan Airport
10.2 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
12.4 nm N Kuwolsan
14.9 nm N Unchon Up Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:34 2016