Yonghyol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,용현리,-li,Yonghyŏl-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.3625 Longitude 125.3819 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 125° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25597
Mid-range map of Yonghyol%2dli Large range map of Yonghyol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujang-ni (0.8 nm)
Yujom-dong (1.2 nm)
Tangsok-tong (1.1 nm)
Hajang-dong (0.6 nm)
Araenung-gol (0.9 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.2 nm)
Ukkanjinae (1.4 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Sangganch'on (1.5 nm)
Kalgogae (0.9 nm)
Harung-dong (0.9 nm)
Chungnung-gol (0.9 nm)
Yongbong-ni (1.2 nm)
Unnung-gol (1.2 nm)
Pakkakkalgae (1.4 nm)
Polma-ri (0.2 nm)
Sinum-ni (0.8 nm)
Maengi (0.8 nm)
Yonghoe-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 11 nm N 349
FR32481 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport 15 nm S 204
FR35093 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 44 nm S 160
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 53 nm N 14 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 73 nm S 136 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities
9.9 nm NW Kuwolsan
11.4 nm N Unchon Up Airport
15.4 nm SW Taetan Airport
14.1 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:06:24 2015