Yonbong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 련봉리,-ni,Yŏnbong-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 37.9022 Longitude 125.1725 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 8N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17816
Mid-range map of Yonbong%2dni Large range map of Yonbong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hasagi-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tang-dong (0.5 nm)
Namsan-dong (0.9 nm)
Paryong-dong (1.3 nm)
Changp'o-ri (0.8 nm)
Tang-mal (1.4 nm)
Naejonsal-li (1.6 nm)
Toltari (1.9 nm)
Saet'o (1.9 nm)
Ch'oe-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Sangsagi-dong (0.7 nm)
Parang-dong (1.2 nm)
Hasan-gol (0.6 nm)
Pongdae-dong (0.7 nm)
San-gol (0.9 nm)
Hullyon-dong (1.1 nm)
Tongmunoe-ri (1.4 nm)
Sogang-ni (1.4 nm)
Nammunoe (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32481 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport 14 nm N 14
FR32525 Small Ongjin Airport 11 nm E 82
FR35082 Heli N 208 Helipad Daecheong Island 22 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Ongjin Bay Important Bird Area
6.4 nm NW 38th parallel north
8.2 nm W 125th meridian east
14.1 nm N Taetan Airport
11.6 nm E Ongjin Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:57:30 2015