Yomjol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yomjon-ni,Yŏmjŏl-li,-li,Yŏmjŏn-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.5167 Longitude 125.0292 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 1' 45E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19896
Mid-range map of Yomjol%2dli Large range map of Yomjol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yabawi (0.6 nm)
Karaenmegi (0.6 nm)
Saekkye (0.9 nm)
Tokchong-ni (0.5 nm)
Madok (0.7 nm)
Naengjong-dong (1.3 nm)
Changsong-dong (1.4 nm)
Nae-al-li (1.8 nm)
Sangnae-dong (1.7 nm)
Paksan-dong (0.3 nm)
Susal-li (0.9 nm)
Sudok (0.6 nm)
Kura (0.7 nm)
T'aeul-li (1.0 nm)
Si-dong (1.2 nm)
Yangji-dong (1.4 nm)
Kunjang-dong (1.4 nm)
Yomch'on-dong (1.6 nm)
Hayang-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32514 Small Kwail Airport Airport 5 nm S 182
FR32540 Small Ch'o do Airport 9 nm W 282
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 38 nm S 208
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 51 nm N 35 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Unryul Kumsanpo
5.5 nm S Kwail Airport
5.5 nm S Korean People's Air Force
5.7 nm NE Daedong Bay Important Bird Area
8.1 nm N 125th meridian east
9.5 nm W Chodo Airport
11.9 nm NE Nampo Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:05:01 2015