Songam-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 송암동,동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.3511 Longitude 125.1186 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 4N Long (DMS) 125° 7' 7E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23325
Mid-range map of Songam%2ddong Large range map of Songam%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hahwa-dong (0.4 nm)
Hwaam-ni (0.5 nm)
Punhong-dong (1.0 nm)
Kum-dong (1.2 nm)
Hungam-ni (0.3 nm)
Tolmol (0.7 nm)
Naengjong-dong (0.8 nm)
Kamak-kol (0.9 nm)
Koup-tong (1.3 nm)
Sosonam (1.4 nm)
Pyongam (1.2 nm)
Changgumoe (0.6 nm)
Sajik (0.7 nm)
Mojong (0.7 nm)
Songhwa (1.0 nm)
Such'on (1.2 nm)
Sanghwa-dong (0.6 nm)
Pusal-li (0.8 nm)
Sadari (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32514 Small Kwail Airport Airport 6 nm W 313
FR32538 Small Changyon Highway Strip 7 nm S 171
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 33 nm S 223
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 58 nm N 26 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Kwail Airport
6.5 nm NW Korean People's Air Force
7.8 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
11.3 nm NE Kuwolsan
13.9 nm N Daedong Bay Important Bird Area
14.1 nm N Unryul Kumsanpo
14.5 nm SE Taetan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:02:59 2015