Sangya, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 상야

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 37.9853 Longitude 125.5014 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 59' 7N Long (DMS) 125° 30' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18925
Mid-range map of Sangya Large range map of Sangya

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyon'gi (0.8 nm)
Somi-dong (0.7 nm)
Taemi-dong (1.2 nm)
Sajanggyo (1.4 nm)
Tonggok-tong (0.9 nm)
Kuri-dong (0.9 nm)
Kuch'ang (0.9 nm)
Chayang (0.9 nm)
Kongso-dong (1.1 nm)
Naegi (1.2 nm)
Huin-mol (1.2 nm)
Yongjong-ni (1.8 nm)
Wolchon-dong (1.9 nm)
Haya (0.7 nm)
Kumjong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kach'isan-dong (1.5 nm)
To-dong (1.0 nm)
Wa-dong (1.3 nm)
Songu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32470 Small Ongjin Airport Ongjin 4 nm W 230
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 13 nm E 84
FR42975 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 21 nm S 154
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 54 nm E 124 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of Intira or TransNusa Air ),Myanmar Airway,American,Air Canada,Mandarin,Société Air Fr,(one of Airmark Indone or Air India Cargo or Air India ),(one of Finnair or Air Century, C or Nordic Regiona),Alitalia – Soc,EVA Air ,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,AirAsia X,Emirates SkyCa,Etihad,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,Uzbekistan,(one of Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,KLM,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Jin Air,XiamenAir,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO),(one of Qantas or QantasLink or Qantas Freight),Qatar Airways ,Lao Airlines,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways I,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,United,HK Express,US Airways Shu,(one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or ),(one of AirAsia Zest or AirAsia Philip),(one of Arcus-Air or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E 38th parallel north
5.2 nm SW Ongjin Airport
6.9 nm SE Kangryong Field
7.6 nm SW Ongjin County, South Hwanghae
7.9 nm E List of shipwrecks in July 1945
10.6 nm E Haeju
10.7 nm E Haeju Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 18:19:04 2016