Sae-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 새골,-gol,골,Saek-kol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.1414 Longitude 125.2492 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 29N Long (DMS) 125° 14' 57E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19348
Google links for Sae-gol Google links for Sae-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Sae%2dgol Large range map of Sae%2dgol
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangal-li (0.6 nm)
Kama-gol (0.6 nm)
Chol-gol (1.2 nm)
Sambong-ni (0.5 nm)
Kangsok-tong (1.7 nm)
Sambong-ni (1.8 nm)
Yong-dong (2.1 nm)
Sangun-dong (2.2 nm)
Sanggum-dong (0.7 nm)
Sindanga-dong (0.7 nm)
Hwagum-ni (1.0 nm)
Kwangt'al-li (1.2 nm)
Saemol (1.5 nm)
Hongyoul (1.5 nm)
Taegyo-dong (1.7 nm)
Yul-gol (0.5 nm)
Sin-dong (1.1 nm)
Namsan-dong (1.2 nm)
Pun-dong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31458 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport 0 nm S 184
FR31515 Small Changyon Highway Strip 7 nm N 316
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 67 nm N 16 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW 38th parallel north
21.5 nm N Kuwŏlsan
19.8 nm NW Korean People's Air Force
17.9 nm SE 38th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010