P'o-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: ė™,-dong,Pā€™o-dong,ķ¬ė™

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 37.9436 Longitude 125.3872 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 37° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 125° 23' 14E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20502
Mid-range map of P%27o%2ddong Large range map of P%27o%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noha (0.5 nm)
Sudae-ri (0.7 nm)
Chonjung-dong (1.0 nm)
Ongjil-lodongjagu (1.2 nm)
Kumsok-tong (0.4 nm)
Sinnam (0.7 nm)
Paeksok (0.7 nm)
Ongjang (1.5 nm)
Konjol-li (1.3 nm)
Saengam (0.7 nm)
Nongso (0.7 nm)
Chungang (1.1 nm)
Changhung (1.2 nm)
Kusok (0.3 nm)
Imgye (0.7 nm)
Pak-ch'on (0.9 nm)
P'an-gol (1.1 nm)
Ch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Karung (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Small Ongjin Airport 1 nm E 121
FR32481 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport 12 nm N 329
FR35093 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 22 nm S 138
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 57 nm E 119 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Ongjin Airport
8.6 nm SW Ongjin Bay Important Bird Area
9.9 nm E 38th parallel north
10.4 nm E Kangryong Field
13.1 nm NW Taetan Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:01:14 2015