Pangnim-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 방림리,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.3364 Longitude 125.2372 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 125° 14' 14E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21840
Mid-range map of Pangnim%2dni Large range map of Pangnim%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonggi-dong (0.5 nm)
Kanch'on (0.8 nm)
Sodaam (0.7 nm)
Mojong-dong (0.9 nm)
Koejong (1.1 nm)
Tongdaam (1.1 nm)
Tonggi (0.2 nm)
Kwan-dong (0.7 nm)
Choch'on (1.0 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.4 nm)
Sojae (1.4 nm)
Sahang (0.3 nm)
Yongjong-dong (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongsa-ri (1.1 nm)
Kungmal (1.2 nm)
Nungdong-ni (1.1 nm)
Naengjong-dong (1.2 nm)
Ojong-dong (1.3 nm)
Yunch'on (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32538 Small Changyon Highway Strip 7 nm S 214
FR32481 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport 12 nm S 177
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 36 nm W 230
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 56 nm N 20 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
9.9 nm N Kuwolsan
12.4 nm S Taetan Airport
13.5 nm N Unchon Up Airport
11.6 nm NW Kwail Airport
11.6 nm NW Korean People's Air Force
11.8 nm E Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:06:32 2015