Nangu-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 낭우동,동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.1822 Longitude 125.1747 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 56N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 29E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20636
Mid-range map of Nangu%2ddong Large range map of Nangu%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sogu-dong (0.7 nm)
Hach'onsa (1.3 nm)
Chisok-tong (0.6 nm)
Sinch'on-dong (0.8 nm)
Sangsegyo (1.1 nm)
Sokchang-ni (1.2 nm)
Taeryong-dong (1.3 nm)
Sangmayu-dong (1.3 nm)
Yonbong-dong (1.3 nm)
Najang-dong (1.4 nm)
Sema-ri (1.7 nm)
Nakhung-ni (0.5 nm)
Sangjogam (0.6 nm)
Hajogam (1.0 nm)
Saehyon (1.4 nm)
Hagan-dong (0.4 nm)
Sojae-dong (0.6 nm)
Kamsong-dong (0.6 nm)
Tongch'on-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32538 Small Changyon Highway Strip 3 nm N 332
FR32481 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport 4 nm E 132
FR35082 Heli N 208 Helipad Daecheong Island 30 nm W 226
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 66 nm N 20 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
4.5 nm SE Taetan Airport
11.3 nm S 38th parallel north
10.8 nm SW 125th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:49:04 2015