Namsal-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,Namsan-ni,남산리,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.6044 Longitude 125.4400 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 16N Long (DMS) 125° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21307
Mid-range map of Namsal%2dli Large range map of Namsal%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choksu-dong (0.9 nm)
Sasong-dong (1.4 nm)
Sangch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Pudun-dong (0.9 nm)
Choktul-li (1.1 nm)
Maerim-dong (1.2 nm)
Soch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Kwanhyok-tong (1.4 nm)
Taech'on-dong (1.6 nm)
Ch'u-dong (1.8 nm)
T'ogi-dong (0.6 nm)
Hach'on-dong (1.3 nm)
Tae-dong (1.2 nm)
Un'gol-tong (1.5 nm)
Namsan-dong (0.8 nm)
Sorhyon-dong (1.1 nm)
T'aengsok-tong (1.6 nm)
Sogul-li (1.7 nm)
Chongch'on (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 5 nm W 235
FR32496 Small Hwangju Airport 16 nm E 79
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 38 nm N 16 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35093 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 57 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Unchon Up Airport
8.0 nm N Nampo
8.5 nm NW Nampo Stadium
9.1 nm N Pyeonghwa Motors
10.3 nm SW Kuwolsan
11.2 nm NW Taedong River estuary Important Bird Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:54:30 2015