Kohyol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 고현리,Kohyon-ni,-li,Kohyŏl-li,리,Kohyŏn-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.6000 Longitude 125.1572 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 9' 26E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26591
Mid-range map of Kohyol%2dli Large range map of Kohyol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Songsong-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangch'on-dong (1.0 nm) Munbongch'on (0.3 nm)
Nuk-tong (0.9 nm)
Unjol-li (1.0 nm)
Idop'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Sohae-ri (1.4 nm)
Yom-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Paek-tong (0.9 nm)
Araegandam-dong (1.2 nm)
Kansan-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Ch'olsal-li (0.3 nm)
Chungsong-dong (0.5 nm)
Haep'yongch'on (0.6 nm)
Haejong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kumsan-ni (1.1 nm)
Sinijong (1.2 nm)
Kumsanp'o-rodongjagu (1.3 nm)
Kang-ch'on (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 9 nm E 109
FR32514 Small Kwail Airport Airport 12 nm S 210
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 44 nm N 32 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 46 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Daedong Bay Important Bird Area
5.0 nm N Nampo Dam
4.4 nm W Unryul Kumsanpo
7.9 nm SE Kuwolsan
8.2 nm NE Taedong River estuary Important Bird Area
8.0 nm W 125th meridian east
8.8 nm E Unchon Up Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:06:07 2015