Hanp'yong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hanp’yŏng-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.1589 Longitude 125.6608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 9' 32N Long (DMS) 125° 39' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16968

Weather Charts


Hanp'yong-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanp'yong-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanp'yong-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chondae (1.0 nm)
Sorach'i (1.3 nm)
Sangmik-kol (0.7 nm)
Chungga-dong (1.2 nm)
Ijong-dong (1.3 nm)
Haga-ri (1.5 nm)
Naet'o (1.6 nm)
Chungmi (0.4 nm)
Hami (0.7 nm)
Tamch'on (1.1 nm)
Chaha-ri (1.3 nm)
Nunghu (0.6 nm)
K'unmal (0.9 nm)
Yangji (1.1 nm)
Hwasan (1.0 nm)
Susa (1.1 nm)
Sangnim (1.2 nm)
Naengjong (1.2 nm)
Namjong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32479 Small Ihyon Airport Sinwon 9 nm E 101
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 10 nm S 148 Air Koryo
FR32458 Small Ayang Ni Highway Strip 15 nm E 68
FR42975 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 29 nm S 176
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 55 nm S 137 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Sinwon County
8.0 nm S Haeju
8.0 nm S Haeju Stadium
8.1 nm SE Haeju Chongnyon Station
10.2 nm S 38th parallel north
9.0 nm E Rihyon Airport
11.5 nm S List of shipwrecks in July 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:18 2016