Chiaep'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chiaep’o,치애포

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.6867 Longitude 125.5600 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 12N Long (DMS) 125° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33518

Weather Charts


Chiaep'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiaep'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiaep'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manwol-li (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongdae-ri (1.3 nm)
Chungha-ri (1.7 nm)
Chuui-dong (1.4 nm)
Sinsa-dong (1.6 nm)
Komsal-li (1.9 nm)
Ch'iae (2.1 nm)
Changmi-ri (2.1 nm)
Hanjol-li (1.6 nm)
Tongjol-li (1.8 nm)
Wolsang-dong (0.7 nm)
Worha-dong (0.7 nm)
Mansok-tong (0.9 nm)
Pusokp'o (1.0 nm)
Kodok-tong (1.3 nm)
Soha-dong (1.3 nm)
Hoe-dong (1.6 nm)
Sindong-ni (1.8 nm)
Al-li (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32442 Medium Hwangju Airbase Hwangju 11 nm E 100
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 13 nm W 231
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 17 nm N 39
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 32 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 42 nm S 165 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Songrim
7.5 nm W Nampo Station (Pyongnam Line)
8.0 nm W Nampo
8.3 nm NW Pyeonghwa Motors
9.2 nm NW Kalch'ŏn Station
8.7 nm NW Sinnampo Station
10.8 nm N Taedong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:41 2016