Yudam-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ryutan-ri,Ryŭtan-ri,-ni,리,류담리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.4825 Longitude 127.1161 Altitude (feet) 3559
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 57N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 1084
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7465
Google links for Yudam-ni Google links for Yudam-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Yudam%2dni Large range map of Yudam%2dni
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunghwa-ri (0.7 nm)
Imsal-li (1.0 nm)
Sodok (2.2 nm)
Sojung-ni (3.0 nm)
Songnak-tong (3.7 nm)
Kyodong-ni (1.5 nm)
Yangji (2.3 nm)
Sungji (2.6 nm)
Imsan-ni (2.5 nm)
Soso-gol (3.0 nm)
Somong-ni (3.6 nm)
Puksu-ri (4.2 nm)
P'yongdang (4.8 nm)
Hanha-ri (1.1 nm)
Nupsu-ri (1.5 nm)
Hansang-ni (3.8 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (3.9 nm)
Munam-ni (4.6 nm)
Sinhung-ni (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31489 Small Changjin-up Airport 9 nm E 134
FR31480 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 27 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Battle of Chosin Reservoir
23.9 nm SE South Hamgyong
29.4 nm S Geography of North Korea
22.8 nm E Pujon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010