Tul-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 들골,-gol,Tŭl-gol,골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.3047 Longitude 126.9492 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 17N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 57E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Tul%2dgol Large range map of Tul%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taeyach'i (0.7 nm)
Hoep'yong (2.6 nm)
Hoedong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hoedongogu (1.1 nm)
Hanbat (1.8 nm)
Andaesang-gol (2.5 nm)
Chukchol-li (2.4 nm)
Sangjukchol-li (2.8 nm)
Pamgasi (0.5 nm)
Tari-gol (1.0 nm)
Hajukchol-li (1.1 nm)
Kojung-gol (2.0 nm)
Hwanam-ni (2.7 nm)
Yonhwa-gol (2.5 nm)
Yongp'a (1.2 nm)
Chahak-kol (2.3 nm)
Chang-gol (2.2 nm)
Modegi (2.6 nm)
Kuju-gol (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32526 Small Okpyong ni Airport 17 nm E 97
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 21 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm E Ryongdam concentration camp
19.0 nm N Yodok County
16.1 nm NE Kowon Station
17.4 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:17:38 2015