Tongsang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,-ni,동상리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.9747 Longitude 127.6203 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 13E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51575
Mid-range map of Tongsang%2dni Large range map of Tongsang%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyonghung-ni (0.6 nm)
Tonghung-ni (0.8 nm)
Sangsinp'ung-ni (0.9 nm)
Hadonghung-ni (1.4 nm)
Hadong-ni (1.6 nm)
Songhung-ni (0.8 nm)
Kahung-ni (0.8 nm)
Su-dong (1.3 nm)
Chungho-ri (1.5 nm)
Songho-ri (1.5 nm)
Tongdong-ni (0.6 nm)
Sunhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Kaam (1.4 nm)
Tokho-ri (1.2 nm)
Namsongmal (1.7 nm)
Saengyang-gol (1.8 nm)
Simdong-ni (1.8 nm)
Yanggamal (1.8 nm)
Kumsil-tong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32501 Small Toksan Airport 1 nm N 349
FR32503 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 12 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Toksan Airport
2.8 nm W Hamhung concentration camp
5.3 nm SW Hamhung Grand Theatre
5.3 nm SW Hamhung
8.5 nm S Hungnam
11.0 nm SW Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
12.9 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:31:37 2015