Songmol-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 송몰동,동,-tong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.4744 Longitude 127.2442 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 14' 39E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29613
Mid-range map of Songmol%2dtong Large range map of Songmol%2dtong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangganam-ni (0.7 nm)
Kol-mal (0.9 nm)
Ch'ang-dong (1.0 nm)
Kumch'ang-ni (0.4 nm)
Hyonhung-ni (0.7 nm)
Sodang-ni (0.8 nm)
Namjigyong (1.4 nm)
Nammang-gol (0.7 nm)
Sinhung-ni (0.7 nm)
P'ungyang-ni (0.9 nm)
Sin-dong (1.0 nm)
Toktong-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Sabakp'o (1.0 nm)
Haganam-ni (0.3 nm)
Kunnae-ri (0.7 nm)
Yondang (1.0 nm)
Kadongsal-li (1.1 nm)
Kaha-ri (1.3 nm)
Kok-ch'on (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 4 nm N 30
FR32526 Small Okpyong ni Airport 13 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Kowon Station
3.5 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
6.8 nm S Ryongdam concentration camp
7.0 nm NE Korean People's Air Force
9.2 nm SE Kumya Bay Important Bird Area
13.9 nm S Munchon

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:20:49 2015