Songgi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏnggi,성기

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.2247 Longitude 127.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 29N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748
Mid-range map of Songgi Large range map of Songgi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinsang-ni (0.9 nm)
Kiyang-ni (1.2 nm)
P'unghyang-ni (1.4 nm)
Chunghung-ni (1.7 nm)
Chunghung-ni (2.2 nm)
Sinha-ri (0.8 nm)
Taedong-ni (1.0 nm)
Tongdong-ni (1.1 nm)
Samsang-ni (1.2 nm)
Kilbong-ni (2.3 nm)
Tosang-ni (1.0 nm)
Chuyang-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'angso-ri (1.7 nm)
Uha-ri (2.0 nm)
Yojung-ni (2.1 nm)
Chungsang-ni (2.2 nm)
Usang-ni (2.5 nm)
Sinhung (2.6 nm)
Sindok (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32503 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 3 nm S 156
FR32501 Small Toksan Airport 14 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE South Hamgyong Province
2.8 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
14.3 nm S Toksan Airport
16.1 nm S Hamhung concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:36:12 2015