P'ungsong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 풍성리,P’ungsŏng-ni,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.7875 Longitude 127.3694 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 39° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 10E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18231
Mid-range map of P%27ungsong%2dni Large range map of P%27ungsong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kuum-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munbong-ni (0.6 nm)
Chunghung-ni (0.8 nm)
Chiksang-ni (1.0 nm)
Yesong-ni (1.0 nm)
Toksal-li (1.4 nm)
Kwanghung-ni (1.6 nm)
T'aeyang-ni (2.0 nm)
Kusang-ni (2.0 nm)
Chongp'yong (1.1 nm)
Sungji (1.2 nm)
Saemal (1.2 nm)
Yonbong-ni (1.6 nm)
Tokpong-ni (1.5 nm)
Wonhung-ni (0.6 nm)
Tonghyol-li (0.9 nm)
Hungdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Songo-ri (1.8 nm)
Hyangdong-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 DSO Small Sondok Airport 5 nm E 117
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 15 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Lake Kwangpo
5.4 nm SE Sondok Airport
6.3 nm E Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
10.8 nm NE Hamhung
10.9 nm NE Hamhung Grand Theatre
11.0 nm E Hungnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:26:41 2015