P'ungdong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’ungdong-ni,풍동리,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.9628 Longitude 127.8750 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 30E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14694
Google links for P'ungdong-ni Google links for P'ungdong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of P%27ungdong%2dni Large range map of P%27ungdong%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Songhung-ni,Songp'yong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'ungnam-ni (0.7 nm)
Namyang-ni (0.9 nm)
Pumil-li (1.0 nm)
Yom-ni (1.1 nm)
Songsal-li (1.2 nm)
Sangbu-ri (1.1 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (1.3 nm)
Yonghung-ni (1.3 nm)
P'ungso-ri (1.5 nm)
P'ungyang-ni (0.4 nm)
Songhae-ri (1.0 nm)
Songho-ri (1.3 nm)
Suk-kol (1.3 nm)
Samho-rodongjagu (0.9 nm)
Ch'onjung-ni (1.8 nm)
Yongyon-ni (1.9 nm)
Nach'ol-li (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31478 Small Toksan Airport 12 nm W 279
FR31480 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 19 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE 40th parallel north
7.8 nm NE 128th meridian east
13.6 nm E 40th parallel north
14.9 nm SW Hŭngnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010