Poktong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,복동리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.3931 Longitude 127.2964 Altitude (feet) 4281
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 47E Altitude (meters) 1304
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Poktong%2dni Large range map of Poktong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanggaru-ri (1.5 nm)
Mulgum-ni (1.6 nm)
Sasu-ri (2.1 nm)
Hagaru-ri (2.0 nm)
Tonae-ri (2.5 nm)
Kyungha-ri (2.5 nm)
Changjin (2.5 nm)
Kyungha-ri (3.2 nm)
Noedong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sasu-ri (2.0 nm)
Haebang-nodongjagu (2.0 nm)
Yangji-rodongjagu (2.5 nm)
Twikkae (3.4 nm)
Chokp'o-dong (3.9 nm)
Paegam-ni (2.1 nm) Songjong-ni (2.2 nm)
Sangp'yong-ni (3.0 nm)
Pusong-ni (3.2 nm)
Pusong-ni (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 1 nm W 225
FR32503 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 17 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Changjin Air Force Base
7.0 nm NW Battle of Chosin Reservoir
13.7 nm NE Lake Bujon National Park
14.1 nm SE South Hamgyong Province

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:38:20 2015