P'ilsong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’ilsŏng-ni,-ni,리,필석리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.5256 Longitude 127.2267 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 39° 31' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 36E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27489
Google links for P'ilsong-ni Google links for P'ilsong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of P%27ilsong%2dni Large range map of P%27ilsong%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pamnamu-gol (0.8 nm)
K'unmal (0.9 nm)
Namsongam-ni (0.3 nm)
Yonp'o-dong (0.5 nm)
Chungnam-ni (0.8 nm)
Songbung-ni (0.9 nm)
Sae-gol (1.1 nm)
Kumya (1.3 nm)
Yondong-ni (0.5 nm)
Omch'on (0.6 nm)
Yubung-ni (0.7 nm)
Ch'angch'on (0.5 nm)
Yunam-ni (0.7 nm)
Sangjung-ni (0.7 nm)
Yongp'ung-ni (1.0 nm)
Tong-gol (0.9 nm)
Hungnam-ni (1.3 nm)
Tongmal (1.3 nm)
Wonch'ol-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31492 Small Yong Hung Airport 3 nm E 78
FR31503 Small Okpyong ni Airport 16 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm S Munchon
22.0 nm S Wonsan
18.2 nm W Yodok concentration camp
23.4 nm S Wonsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010