P'an'gyo, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’an’gyo,판교

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.5211 Longitude 127.4764 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 39° 31' 16N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 35E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23813

Weather Charts


P'an'gyo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'an'gyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'an'gyo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nungdong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sambong-ni (1.8 nm)
Yonp'ung-ni (0.2 nm)
Yondong-ni (0.7 nm)
Ch'ongch'on-gol (0.8 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.6 nm)
Kajil-lodongjagu (1.7 nm)
Chosal-li (0.5 nm)
Chunghung-ni (0.9 nm)
Chunghung-ni (1.4 nm)
An-gol (1.6 nm)
Ori-gol (1.8 nm)
Nuhang-ni (1.9 nm)
An-gol (1.8 nm)
Up'o (2.0 nm)
T'onghang (2.0 nm)
Sangp'o (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 8 nm W 277
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 13 nm N 359 Air Koryo
FR45887 Small Yonpo Air Base Hamhung 16 nm N 9
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 21 nm S 178 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 78 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Korean People's Army Air Force
7.8 nm S Kumya Bay Important Bird Area
8.1 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
13.6 nm N Sondok Airport
10.6 nm W Kŭmya Station
11.6 nm SW Kowon Station
14.7 nm N Lake Kwangpo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:47 2016