Oe-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,-dong,외동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.5978 Longitude 126.7347 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 35' 52N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 5E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6431
Mid-range map of Oe%2ddong Large range map of Oe%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changp'yong (1.9 nm)
Pangmong-ni (2.3 nm)
Kan-dong (0.5 nm)
Songha-dong (1.3 nm)
P'an'gyo (1.5 nm)
Yonam-dong (2.2 nm)
Songdun (2.0 nm)
Won-dong (2.2 nm)
Sangsup'o (2.6 nm)
Ch'ongdam-dong (3.0 nm)
Munsu-dong (1.2 nm)
P'yongwol-li (2.3 nm)
Kuch'ang-dong (0.9 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.6 nm)
Misam-ni (1.7 nm)
Pang-dong (1.5 nm)
Such'im-dong (1.8 nm)
Chaa-dong (2.5 nm)
Ch'ang-dong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 4 nm N 318
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 25 nm E 98
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 54 nm W 245 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Maengsan Airport
5.1 nm E Yodok County
7.1 nm NE Yodok concentration camp
21.8 nm NW Tokchon

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:27:27 2015