Myemulchung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Memulch'ung-ni,Memulch’ung-ni,-ni,리,몌물중리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.7056 Longitude 127.3917 Altitude (feet) 3877
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 30E Altitude (meters) 1181
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7428
Google links for Myemulchung-ni Google links for Myemulchung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Myemulchung%2dni Large range map of Myemulchung%2dni
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mㅛemul-li (2.1 nm)
Soksa-ri (5.7 nm)
Moraeso (6.2 nm)
Memul-li (6.7 nm)
Ch'onuisu-ri (7.8 nm)
Tuandae (6.9 nm)
Chajil-li (7.7 nm)
Paenamup'yong (8.4 nm)
Hyangch'ong-ni (9.0 nm)
Okhodogi (8.9 nm)
Kyesan-gol (8.7 nm)
Sanggamul (9.3 nm)
Tumuso (9.8 nm)
Ttulp'yong (10.0 nm)
Chunggang-ni (10.3 nm)
Soosu-ri (6.1 nm) Taenam-ni (1.9 nm)
Simp'o-ri (9.0 nm)
P'ungnyu-ri (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31489 Small Changjin-up Airport 20 nm S 195
FR31480 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 32 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Battle of Chosin Reservoir
16.8 nm SE Pujon
28.7 nm S South Hamgyong
40.0 nm N Ryanggang explosion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010