Moyach'i, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 모야치,Moyach’i

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.2939 Longitude 127.0381 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Moyach'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moyach'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moyach'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajikka-ri (0.9 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Yonhwa-gol (1.7 nm)
Yongyon (2.3 nm)
Kurak (0.6 nm)
Songnam-ni (1.3 nm)
Toksal-li (2.0 nm)
Chol-gol (2.3 nm)
Susal-li (2.5 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (2.3 nm)
Tumunp'o (2.6 nm)
Wau-ri (0.4 nm)
Tok-kol (1.1 nm)
Komunsan (2.1 nm)
Ch'ak-kol (2.0 nm)
Songjugae (2.3 nm)
Naedokp'yong (1.8 nm)
Tokp'yong-ni (2.0 nm)
Hoebong-ni (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 13 nm E 96
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 18 nm N 38
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 22 nm E 110 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 33 nm N 36 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 63 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Ch'ŏnnae Station
9.8 nm E Ryongdam Station
11.1 nm NE Chontan Station
11.3 nm E Ryongdam concentration camp
13.2 nm NE Kowon Station
12.4 nm E Okpyong Station
13.0 nm NW Ungok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:00 2016