Maedong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,-ni,Maedŏng-ni,매덕리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.6039 Longitude 128.5094 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 14N Long (DMS) 128° 30' 34E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7280
Mid-range map of Maedong%2dni Large range map of Maedong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ijondogi (1.2 nm)
Sanggonp'a (2.3 nm)
Hagonp'a (2.7 nm)
Hwangch'ol-gol (2.7 nm)
Chagunan-gol (2.7 nm)
Yonghung-ni (3.1 nm)
Hwidogi (3.6 nm)
Sam-dong (3.8 nm)
K'unan-gol (2.2 nm)
Mandong-nodongjagu (2.1 nm)
Chik-tong (2.6 nm)
Songjong (2.6 nm)
Homok-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Sudae-dong (1.8 nm)
Nungdal-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Pyon'ga-dong (2.0 nm)
Yongmit-ch'on (3.0 nm)
Putt'o (3.3 nm)
Tae-dong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 17 nm S 146
FR32511 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 16 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm SE Riwon Airport
17.0 nm W Hwangsuwon Airport
20.3 nm SE Tanchon South Airport
23.3 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:32:54 2015