Kyonghung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,-ni,경흥리,Kyŏnghŭng-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.8028 Longitude 127.4261 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15018
Mid-range map of Kyonghung%2dni Large range map of Kyonghung%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjong-ni (0.7 nm)
Pongdae-ri (1.1 nm)
Yongp'ung-ni (1.4 nm)
Tokpong-ni (1.4 nm)
Yonbong-ni (1.5 nm)
Saemal (1.5 nm)
P'ungyang-ni (0.8 nm)
Nohach'on (1.1 nm)
Ori-gol (1.6 nm)
Pokhung-ni (1.7 nm)
Yongsujae (1.7 nm)
P'ojung-ni (1.6 nm)
Chwi-gol (0.8 nm)
Namhojong (1.0 nm)
Sin'gyong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chunghung-ni (1.7 nm)
Songhung-ni (0.3 nm)
Honam-ni (1.5 nm)
Kosal-li (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 DSO Small Sondok Airport 4 nm S 147
FR32501 Small Toksan Airport 14 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Lake Kwangpo
4.0 nm SE Sondok Airport
3.5 nm E Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
8.4 nm NE Hamhung
8.4 nm NE Hamhung Grand Theatre
8.2 nm E Hungnam
11.2 nm NE Hamhung concentration camp

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:26:41 2015