Kyohung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,Kyŏhŭng-ni,-ni,경흥리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.6986 Longitude 127.4372 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 14E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21619
Mid-range map of Kyohung%2dni Large range map of Kyohung%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ilsong-gol (0.5 nm)
Songgabong (0.7 nm)
Tonghung-ni (1.1 nm)
Pup'yong-ni (1.6 nm)
Pukch'on (1.7 nm)
Namch'ang-ni (0.7 nm)
Namp'ae-gol (0.9 nm)
Sogyong-ni (1.4 nm)
Hosang-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (1.9 nm)
Sojung-ni (1.8 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.9 nm)
Sinnam-ni (1.0 nm)
Sinch'ang-ni (1.2 nm)
Changmul-li (1.6 nm)
Taejin-gol (0.7 nm)
Tokhung-ni (1.1 nm)
Sondong-ni (1.6 nm)
Tonggae-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 DSO Small Sondok Airport 3 nm N 31
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 11 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Sondok Airport
4.3 nm N Lake Kwangpo
7.7 nm N Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
10.4 nm S Korean People's Air Force
11.0 nm NE Hungnam
13.8 nm N Hamhung Grand Theatre
13.8 nm N Hamhung

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:17:23 2015