Kwondogi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kwŏndŏgi,권덕이

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.2694 Longitude 128.0647 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 10N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5825

Weather Charts


Kwondogi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwondogi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwondogi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nosong (1.9 nm)
Nuptogi (2.2 nm)
Chukchon-dong (2.7 nm)
Hobak-kol (1.3 nm)
Okt'ae (1.7 nm)
Homsu (2.3 nm)
Yang-gol (2.7 nm)
Tot'o-gol (2.8 nm)
Posu (2.8 nm)
Hadol-li (3.2 nm)
P'yongch'on (3.0 nm)
Tunji (2.8 nm)
Komun-dong (3.3 nm)
Ounch'on (3.3 nm)
Kanch'on (1.7 nm)
Yongji-dong (2.1 nm)
Yangji (2.3 nm)
No-dong (1.9 nm)
Karim (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 25 nm N 9
FR32447 Medium Toksan Air Base Tŏksan-dong 26 nm W 231
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 41 nm S 221 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 71 nm S 202 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 99 nm N 8 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S 128th meridian east
10.8 nm E List of Jurchen inscriptions
15.1 nm S Sinpo
15.5 nm S Hongwŏn Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:01 2016