Koendolmal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 괸돌말

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.1258 Longitude 127.8297 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 33N Long (DMS) 127° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10886
Mid-range map of Koendolmal Large range map of Koendolmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'unggye-ri (1.2 nm)
Koktol-gol (2.1 nm)
Koran (2.2 nm)
Sinhung-ni (2.5 nm)
Yongso-ri (1.5 nm)
Yongnim-ni (2.1 nm)
Kuryong-ni (2.6 nm)
P'ungt'aeng-ni (0.3 nm)
Namp'ung-ni (1.0 nm)
Taedal-gol (1.1 nm)
Punam-ni (2.0 nm)
Onae-ri (1.9 nm)
Pohyol-li (2.3 nm)
Oul-li (2.4 nm)
Haksal-li (2.5 nm)
Hyodal-li (0.9 nm)
Ch'asang-ni (1.7 nm)
Unhaeng-ni (2.3 nm)
P'ungso-ri (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32501 Small Toksan Airport 12 nm W 231
FR32503 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 13 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE 40th parallel north
9.0 nm SE 128th meridian east
12.6 nm SW Toksan Airport
13.7 nm W List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:33:50 2015