Kiril-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,-li,기린리,Kirin-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.2275 Longitude 127.5978 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748
Mid-range map of Kiril%2dli Large range map of Kiril%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kil-li (1.0 nm)
Kilbong-ni (1.6 nm)
Hungbong-ni (0.4 nm)
Inp'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Tonghung-ni (1.4 nm)
Pokhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Hungnam-ni (1.5 nm)
Kyonghung-ni (1.6 nm)
Hungnam-ni (2.2 nm)
Tangbong-ni (2.6 nm)
Soch'on (2.8 nm)
Inhung-ni (1.6 nm) Hungdong-ni (0.2 nm)
P'ungdong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sinhung-nodongjagu (1.6 nm)
P'unghung-ni (1.9 nm)
Tongdong-ni (2.1 nm)
Hungdong-ni (2.4 nm)
P'unghung-ni (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32503 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 4 nm S 216
FR32501 Small Toksan Airport 13 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W South Hamgyong Province
3.9 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
13.8 nm S Toksan Airport
15.4 nm N Pujon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:34:39 2015