Inhung-nodongjagu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Inhŭng,Jinko,-nodongjagu,Inhung,인흥로동자구,Inhŭng-nodongjagu,로동자구,Jinkō

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.5183 Longitude 127.3225 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 31' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 21E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28081
Google links for Inhung-nodongjagu Google links for Inhung-nodongjagu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Inhung%2dnodongjagu Large range map of Inhung%2dnodongjagu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taehuksong-ni (0.9 nm)
Pon'gungmal (0.9 nm)
Namsok-tong (1.1 nm)
Torinnup (1.2 nm)
Chiil-li (0.8 nm)
Ssanghung-ni (0.9 nm)
P'osang-ni (0.6 nm)
Tongwol-li (1.0 nm)
Chaktong-ni (1.1 nm)
Unbong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tongp'yong-ni (0.4 nm)
Tongyang-ni (0.5 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Tongch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Mihung-ni (1.3 nm)
Sangsejung-ni (1.3 nm)
Uisong-ni (1.3 nm)
Pukse-ri (1.5 nm)
Solban-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31492 Small Yong Hung Airport 1 nm W 305
FR31503 Small Okpyong ni Airport 15 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm S Munchon
20.3 nm S Wonsan
21.8 nm S Wonsan Station
22.3 nm S Wonsan Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010