Hungch'ol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hŭngch’ŏl-li,리,흥천리,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.7350 Longitude 127.2678 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 4E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21840
Google links for Hungch'ol-li Google links for Hungch'ol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Hungch%27ol%2dli Large range map of Hungch%27ol%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koyang-ni (0.9 nm)
Tongyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Saebol (1.4 nm)
Yonghung-nodongjagu (1.8 nm)
Obong-gol (1.8 nm)
Obong-gol (2.1 nm)
Tolmadang (2.4 nm)
Togama-gol (2.5 nm) Songal-li (1.3 nm)
Wonsang-ni (1.6 nm)
Changch'ol-li (2.1 nm)
Wonhung-ni (2.2 nm)
Yongsong-ni (2.2 nm)
Sandang-gol (1.0 nm)
Yongyol-li (2.0 nm)
Yulch'ol-li (2.0 nm)
Ondogarae (2.1 nm)
Kubyondo-ri (2.3 nm)
Kasu-ri (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 11 nm S 174
FR32484 DSO Small Sondok Airport 9 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Lake Kwangpo
9.6 nm E Sondok Airport
13.1 nm S Korean People's Air Force
11.8 nm NE Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010