Hagot'al, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hagot’al,하고탈

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.9317 Longitude 127.8228 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 54N Long (DMS) 127° 49' 22E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64012

Weather Charts


Hagot'al Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagot'al Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagot'al Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungp'yong-ni (1.4 nm)
Chunghung-ni (1.6 nm)
P'ungmu-dong (1.7 nm)
Chumak-kol (0.6 nm)
Sangp'yong-ni (0.8 nm)
Hungsang-ni (0.8 nm)
Chungyang-ni (0.9 nm)
Nahul-li (0.9 nm)
Wonhung-ni (1.4 nm)
Nasang-ni (0.5 nm)
Twik-kol (1.0 nm)
Undong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sangsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Haech'ong-ni (1.4 nm)
Nach'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Onggijom (1.7 nm)
Songsal-li (1.9 nm)
Sanggot'al (0.6 nm)
Puksung-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32447 Medium Toksan Air Base Tŏksan-dong 10 nm W 292
FR45887 Small Yonpo Air Base Hamhung 15 nm W 237
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 19 nm W 235 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 48 nm S 198 Air Koryo
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 97 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Ragwon Station (Pyongra Line)
7.1 nm NE 40th parallel north
8.4 nm NE Hongwŏn Station
10.1 nm SW Hŭngnam Station
10.8 nm NE 128th meridian east
10.4 nm W Toksan Airport
11.8 nm SW Hungnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:48 2016