Chungjangnae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 중장내

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.1440 Longitude 128.2768 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 36E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30524
Mid-range map of Chungjangnae Large range map of Chungjangnae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghwa-gol (0.6 nm)
Ch'ak-kol (1.1 nm)
Magadunji (1.9 nm)
Tobi (1.9 nm)
Chol-gol (0.4 nm)
Chain-dong (0.8 nm)
I-ri (1.0 nm)
Turim-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Sungji (1.3 nm)
Mundong-ni (1.4 nm)
Chongsal-li (1.7 nm)
Ki-dong (1.9 nm)
Yangji (2.0 nm)
Changhung (2.4 nm)
Pudong-ni (0.4 nm)
Kulbawi (0.7 nm)
Namch'on-dong (1.9 nm)
Karae-gol (2.3 nm)
Kurong-mal (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 24 nm E 57
FR32511 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 32 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Sinpo
4.2 nm SE Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization
6.4 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions
9.1 nm S 40th parallel north
13.9 nm SW 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:20:11 2015